Bruff Seniors UBL time table 2017-18 season

 1st XV, Adult Rugby, News  Comments Off on Bruff Seniors UBL time table 2017-18 season
Aug 032017
 

We start at home to Omagh on the 16th Sept followed by a Sunday fixture away to Bective the following week. Full list as follows  

Bruff 1 v  16 sept Omagh
Bective Rangers 2 v  23 sept Bruff   6.30pm Kickoff
Bruff 3 v  30 sept Sligo
Tullamore 4 v  7th Oct Bruff
Bruff 5 v  28th Oct Seapoint
Bangor 6 v  4th Nov Bruff
Bruff 7 v  10th Nov Thomond  Friday evening
Malahide 8 v  25th Nov Bruff
Bruff 9 v  2nd Dec Midleton
Midleton 10 v  9th Dec Bruff
Thomond 11 v  6th Jan Bruff
Bruff 12 v  27th Jan Malahide
Bruff 13 v  3rd Feb Bangor
Seapoint 14 v  17th Feb Bruff
Bruff 15 v  3rd March Tullamore
Sligo 16 v  24th Mar Bruff
Bruff 17 v  7th April Bective Rangers
Omagh 18 v  14th April Bruff
Aug 222011
 

First fixtures of the season are as follows:

Thursday 25th August:

Limerick Charity Cup: Young Munster v Bruff, Young Munster, 6.45.

Tuesday 30th August:

Transfield Cup: Bruff v St. Sennan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30.

Monday 5th September:

Munster Senior Seconds League: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30.

Fixtures

 1st XV, Fixtures, MSSL  Comments Off on Fixtures
Mar 102011
 

Please note the follwing changes to the weekend fixtures

The Senior  friendly between Bruff and Shannon is on Friday 18th March and not Friday 11th as previously stated.

Munster Senior Seconds League v Nenagh is now on Sunday at 2.30 in Bruff.

We get Munsters in the First Round of the Munster Senior Cup

 1st XV, Fixtures, Munster Senior Cup  Comments Off on We get Munsters in the First Round of the Munster Senior Cup
Jul 012009
 
Munster Senior Cup Draw

Munster Senior Cup Draw

A nice local derby to kick off things in the new season, Bruff V Young Munster in the Munster Senior Cup on the 12th of September.

Full Draw:

First Round to be played week ending 12th September
A) U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent
B) Midleton v U.C.C.
C) Garryowen v Dolphin
D) Clonakilty v Shannon
E) Cashel v Nenagh Ormond
F) Thomond v Highfield
G) Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution
H) Bruff v Young Munster

Second Round to be played week ending 19th September
I) H v E
J) B v A
K) C v D
L) G v F

Semi Finals to be played week ending 29th November
M) L v I
N) J v K

Final to be played week ending 2nd January 2010.