Club Committee

 Posted by on 30 September, 2009
 

Club Officers:  2014-15

President:

PAT DUNNE                   Tel:  086/8187361

email: president@bruffrfc.com,

President Elect:

Nicholas P. Cooke

Vice Presidents:

JOHN O’GRADY            Tel: 086-3395925(M)

DICK DONWORTH         Tel: 061/383136(H)

MICHAEL COOKE          Tel: 061/385151(H)

LENA CARROLL             Tel: 061/351308

SEOIRSE CLANCY          Tel: 086-0452452(M)

DAVID O’KEEFFE          Tel: 087-7975460 (M)

GER MALONE                Tel: 086-2459816(M)

WILLIE CONWAY          Tel: 087-2577411(M)

GERARD HEHIR           Tel: 061-382333 (O)      086-1717535 (M)

RICHARD LEONARD    Mobile: 087-2052841, Home/Office 061-390069,

Chairman:

ALAN ENRIGHT, Tel:  087/7693096 (M), Email:  Chair@bruffrfc.com

Vice-Chairman:

PADDY FREENEY Tel: 087-2216914 (M)

Hon. Secretary:

KEN DALY, Tel: 087 8035473  Email:  secretary@bruffrfc.com

Assistant Secretary:

BERNARD DALY 086 8030037

Treasurer:

JOHN CARROLL –  Tel:  086-3110113, email@: treasurer@bruffrfc.com

Assistant Treasurer:

GERARD HEHIR Tel.061-382333 (O)      086-1717535 (M)

P.R.O.

MIKE GLEESON  086 8224996  Email:  pr@bruffrfc.com

WEBSITE:

RICHARD LEONARD    Mobile: 087-2052841, Home/Office 061-390069, email: Delegate@bruffrfc.com

Adult Registrar/Membership Co-Ordinator

MATT O’CALLAGHAN

Tel: 063/86085(H)      087/2569202(M) Email: mattocallaghan@eircom.net

Munster Branch Delegate:

RICHARD LEONARD Mobile: 087-2052841, Home/Office 061-390069, email: Delegate@bruffrfc.com

Deputy Branch Delegate:

EDMOND HAYES, Tel: 086-3846644(M)

Fixtures Secretary:

FIONA NEENAN (M) 087 6121714  email: fixtures@bruffrfc.com

Club Medical Officer

Dr. James Ryan    087-7991923

Child Welfare Officer

John Hayes  086-8459538

Club Committee:

Liam Doherty, Mick Cahill, Eugene O’ Shea, Ger Foster, Seamus Falvey

P.J Deady, John Power,  James Spencer,

Bar Secretary:

N.P. COOKE

Tel:  061/383361(H)    061/383384(O) 087/9540019(M)

Club Trustees:

N.P. COOKE, W. CONWAY, R.J. DONWORTH, S. CLANCY, M. PRIOR

Club Coaching Co-Ordinators:

EDMOND HAYES, Tel: 086-3846644(M)

Disciplinary Committee:

N.P. COOKE, MICHAEL PRIOR, MICHAEL O’DONNELL, BRIAN CAHILL

ADULT MENS TEAMS

First Team Coach

Brendan Deady

Assistant First Team Coaches

Mike Carroll, Brian Cahill

First Team Manager/Logistics

JOHN FINN

First Team Captain:

DAVID HORAN

Vice Captain:

 

First Team Selectors:

Brendan Deady, Mike Carroll, Brian Cahill

SECOND XV:

Second XV Manager

 

Second XV Coaches

 

Second XV Captain:

Second Team Vice-Captains

Second XV Selectors:

 

U20 Team:

U20 Coaches:

GEAROID RYAN- 086-8293030,

JOHN CARROLL –  Tel:  086-3110113, email@: treasurer@bruffrfc.com

U20 Captain:

 

ADULT LADIES XV:

Ladies Team Coach:

MIKE CAHILL

Ladies Team Manager:

Denis O’ Sullivan,

 

Ladies Team Captain:

 

 

Ladies Team Fixtures:

Fiona Neenan, Tel: 087-6121714, email: fixtures@bruffrfc.com

Underage Coaching/Manager:

Heidi Van Schayk, Tel: 087-6679783 email: hvschayk@gmail.com

Joe Kelly,

Ladies Rugby Committee:

Chair/Sec:

PRO:

Niamh Gleeson,