Club Committee 2019-20

 

Club Officers:  2019-20

President:

Mickey Cahill 087-2773963 (M)

email: president@bruffrfc.com,

President Elect:

Next AGM

Honorary Life President:

Michael O’Donnell

Vice Presidents:

JOHN O’GRADY            Tel: 086-3395925(M)

DICK DONWORTH         Tel: 061/383136(H)

MICHAEL COOKE          Tel: 061/385151(H)

LENA CARROLL             Tel: 061/351308

SEOIRSE CLANCY          Tel: 086-0452452(M)

DAVID O’KEEFFE          Tel: 087-7975460 (M)

GER MALONE                Tel: 086-2459816(M)

WILLIE CONWAY          Tel: 087-2577411(M)

GERARD HEHIR           Tel: 061-382333 (O)      086-1717535 (M)

RICHARD LEONARD    Mobile: 087-2052841, 

PAT DUNNE                    Tel: 086 8187361

NICHOLAS COOKE       Tel: 087 9540019

NEILUS NOONAN         Tel: 087 2123559  Email: fixtures@bruffrfc.com

Chairman:

ALAN ENRIGHT, Tel:  087/7693096 (M), Email:  Chair@bruffrfc.com

Vice-Chairman:

SEAMUS SHEEHAN, 

Hon. Secretary:

KEN DALY, Tel: 087 8035473  Email:  secretary@bruffrfc.com

Assistant Secretary:

BERNARD DALY  Tel: 086 8030037

Treasurer:

BRIAN CAHILL  email: treasurer@bruffrfc.com

Assistant Treasurer:

GERARD HEHIR Tel.061-382333 (O)      086-1717535 (M)

P.R.O.

MIKE REA, EMAIL: pr@bruffrfc.com, Tel: 0863495103

WEBSITE:

RICHARD LEONARD    Mobile: 087-2052841, email: Delegate@bruffrfc.com

Adult Registrar/Membership Co-Ordinator

Anne Ryan  086 0876086 membership@bruffrfc.com

Munster Branch Delegate:

RICHARD LEONARD Mobile: 087-2052841, Email: Delegate@bruffrfc.com

Deputy Branch Delegate/ Health and Safety:

ALAN ENRIGHT, Tel: 087 7693096(M)

Fixtures Secretary:

Neilus Noonan  087 2123559  Email: fixtures@bruffrfc.com

Club Medical Officer/Anti Doping Officer

Dr Michael Lynch 061 383715

Child Welfare Officer

CATHAL O’REGAN, TEL: 0868954641, EMAIL: cathaloregan300@gmail.com

Club Committee:

Ger Foster, Seamus Falvey, Paddy Freeney, Eugene O’Shea, Ellen Daly, 

Bar Secretary:

N.P. COOKE

Tel:  061/383361(H)    061/383384(O) 087/9540019(M)

Club Trustees:

N.P. COOKE, W. CONWAY, R.J. DONWORTH, S. CLANCY, M. PRIOR

Club Coaching Co-Ordinator:

MAGHNUS COLLINS 0852462225

Disciplinary Committee:

N.P. COOKE, MICHAEL PRIOR, MICHAEL O’DONNELL, JOHN HOGAN

RUGBY COMMITTEE:

Chair: MAGHNUS COLLINS 0852462225

Members: All Adult teams coaches, Assistants & Team managers & Captains of 1st, 2nd,U20

ADULT MENS TEAMS

First Team Coaches

BRENDAN DEADY, EOIN CAHILL, 

First Team Manager/Logistics

TONY CLIFFORD

First Team Captain:

JOHN CLERY

Vice Captain:

SEAN HARTIGAN

First Team Selectors:

SECOND XV:

Second XV Manager

Neilus Noonan 087 2123559

Second XV Coaches

 

Second XV Captain:

Second Team Vice-Captains

Second XV Selectors:

 

U20 XV:

U20 Coaches:

Brian Cahill

Derek Noonan

Manager: TBC

U20 Captain: TBC

 

Girls Rugby

Underage Coaching/Manager:

Heidi Van Schayk, Tel: 087-6679783 email: hvschayk@gmail.com

Joe Kelly,

Ladies Rugby Committee:

Chair/Sec: Heidi Van Schayk, Tel: 087-6679783 email: hvschayk@gmail.com

  One Response to “Club Committee 2019-20”

  1. howdy willie,ger,chicken good to see bruff doing really well in all grades .I still watch your progress regulary and havan’t forgotten you guy’s after all these’s years.Carmen and I have 3 children Aidan who is 8 and we have twins aged 6 tamsin&jordan.Hope this fines you all well cheers big ears marty o’connell

%d bloggers like this: